You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Palmstaden IK B13 Vit

Favorited Make favorite Palmstaden IK B13 Vit

Team name Palmstaden IK Vit
Shirt colors Black / Black / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 8
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Palmstaden IK Vit

In addition to the two Palmstaden teams, 59 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Palmstaden IK Vit could be found in Group 8 together with Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK, Warberg IBF 2, FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom and Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag.

Palmstaden IK Vit continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Tranemo IBK with 5-6. In the Final, Prague Tigers won over Onyx IBS and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Palmstaden IK also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the Semi final in B12 Playoff B, but lost it against FBC Liberec with 1-2.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Palmstaden IK

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Warberg IBF 2 4 4 0 0 21 6 (15) 12
2 FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 4 2 0 2 12 11 (1) 6
3 Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK 4 2 0 2 10 11 (-1) 6
4 Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag 4 1 0 3 10 17 (-7) 3
5 Palmstaden IK Vit 4 1 0 3 4 12 (-8) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag Palmstaden IK Vit 5 1 13:20 Flatås B13 Grp 8   04012404 INFO
Palmstaden IK Vit Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK 2 3 17:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B13 Grp 8   04013309 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Palmstaden IK Vit Warberg IBF 2 0 4 08:00 Hall of Flame B13 Grp 8   05010400 INFO
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Palmstaden IK Vit 0 1 13:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B13 Grp 8   05013307 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Palmstaden IK Vit Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 3 2 P 08:00 Askims Sporthall B13 Playoff B 1/32 Final   06010100  
Tranemo IBK Palmstaden IK Vit 6 5 P 12:00 Hall of Flame B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06010404 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using