You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

IBK Alingsås B12

Favorited Make favorite IBK Alingsås B12

Team name IBK Alingsås
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About IBK Alingsås

In addition to IBK Alingsås, 53 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof IBK Alingsås could be found in Group 4 together with IBK Höllviken/Näset iBF, FBC Ceska Lipa, Baekkelagets Sportsklub and Växjö IBK U 2.

IBK Alingsås continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against TJ Hraničář Malonty with 6-9. In the Final, Tatran Stresovice 1 won over TJ Hraničář Malonty and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IBK Alingsås

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 IBK Alingsås 4 4 0 0 49 5 (44) 12
2 Växjö IBK U 2 4 3 0 1 26 11 (15) 9
3 FBC Ceska Lipa 4 2 0 2 16 12 (4) 6
4 Baekkelagets Sportsklub 4 1 0 3 4 30 (-26) 3
5 IBK Höllviken/Näset iBF 4 0 0 4 0 37 (-37) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Höllviken/Näset iBF IBK Alingsås 0 18 14:00 Sandeklevshallen B12 Grp 4   04011607 INFO
IBK Alingsås FBC Ceska Lipa 9 1 18:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B12 Grp 4   04013411 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Växjö IBK U 2 IBK Alingsås 3 9 08:00 Sandeklevshallen B12 Grp 4   05011600 INFO
IBK Alingsås Baekkelagets Sportsklub 13 1 19:00 Kristinedalshallen B12 Grp 4   05013815 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Alingsås FBC Liberec 6 5 P 15:00 Nya Pjäshallen B12 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06011407 INFO
IBK Alingsås TJ Hraničář Malonty 6 9 19:00 Nya Pjäshallen B12 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06011410 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using