You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Lindome IBK B12

Favorited Make favorite Lindome IBK B12

Team name Lindome IBK
Shirt colors Green / White / White
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 8
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Lindome IBK

In addition to Lindome IBK, 53 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof Lindome IBK could be found in Group 8 together with Sveiva Innebandyklubb, Träslövsläge IF 2, Husqvarna IK, Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and Frölunda IBK.

Lindome IBK continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Landvetter IBK Wings with 5-10. In the Final, Tatran Stresovice 1 won over TJ Hraničář Malonty and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Lindome IBK

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 5 5 0 0 36 9 (27) 15
2 Lindome IBK 5 4 0 1 25 11 (14) 12
3 Träslövsläge IF 2 5 2 1 2 27 16 (11) 7
4 Frölunda IBK 5 2 0 3 14 27 (-13) 6
5 Husqvarna IK 5 1 1 3 28 28 (0) 4
6 Sveiva Innebandyklubb 5 0 0 5 7 46 (-39) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK Träslövsläge IF 2 3 1 13:20 Askims Sporthall B12 Grp 8   04010105 INFO
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Lindome IBK 5 1 20:00 Heidhallen B12 Grp 8   04010514 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK Frölunda IBK 5 2 08:00 Heidhallen B12 Grp 8   05010500 INFO
Sveiva Innebandyklubb Lindome IBK 1 12 13:00 Flatås B12 Grp 8   05012407 INFO
Lindome IBK Husqvarna IK 4 2 17:40 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B12 Grp 8   05012813 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Warberg IBF Lindome IBK 5 6 13:00 Hall of Flame B12 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06010405 INFO
Lindome IBK Landvetter IBK Wings 5 10 18:00 Heidhallen B12 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06010510 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using