You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Partille IB B16

Favorited Make favorite Partille IB B16

Team name Partille IB
Shirt colors Black / White / Black
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Partille IB

In addition to Partille IB, 31 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Partille IB could be found in Group 3 together with Panthers Praha, Röke IBK, FbC Hradec Králové, Lindome IBK and Sarpsborg IBK.

Partille IB made it to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 3. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against Örkelljunga IF, which they won with 1-0. Thereby Partille IB won the entire Playoff B in Boys 16 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018.

Partille IB also participated in Boys 15 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/4 Final in B15 Playoff A, but lost it against Hovshaga AIF with 3-4.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Partille IB

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FbC Hradec Králové 5 4 1 0 27 12 (15) 13
2 Lindome IBK 5 4 0 1 17 8 (9) 12
  Partille IB 5 3 1 1 21 10 (11) 10
4 Panthers Praha 5 2 0 3 15 10 (5) 6
5 Sarpsborg IBK 5 1 0 4 12 23 (-11) 3
6 Röke IBK 5 0 0 5 7 36 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Partille IB FbC Hradec Králové 4 4 11:00 Sandeklevshallen B16 Grp 3   04011603 INFO
Sarpsborg IBK Partille IB 1 4 18:00 Sandeklevshallen B16 Grp 3   04011612 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK Partille IB 3 2 12:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B16 Grp 3   05013406 INFO
Panthers Praha Partille IB 1 2 17:40 Sandeklevshallen B16 Grp 3   05011613 INFO
Partille IB Röke IBK 9 1 22:40 Sandeklevshallen B16 Grp 3   05011620 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Partille IB Ingelstad IBK 5 2 15:00 Flatås B16 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06012407 INFO
Partille IB Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 5 1 19:00 Askims Sporthall B16 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06010111 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice 2 Partille IB 2 7 11:00 Torpahallen B16 Playoff B Semi final   07011803 INFO
Örkelljunga IF Partille IB 0 1 15:40 Lundbystrand 1 B16 Playoff B Final   07010907 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using