You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Utbynäs SK B12

Favorited Make favorite Utbynäs SK B12

Team name Utbynäs SK
Shirt colors Yellow / Yellow
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 10
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Utbynäs SK

In addition to Utbynäs SK, 53 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof Utbynäs SK could be found in Group 10 together with Tatran Stresovice 2, Tunet IBK, CL98IC 2, Rotebro IS IBK 2 and Olofströms IBK.

Utbynäs SK continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against FC Helsingborg 2 with 1-7. In the Final, Mölndals IBF won over Varla IBK Lila and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Utbynäs SK

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tunet IBK 5 5 0 0 24 5 (19) 15
2 Olofströms IBK 5 4 0 1 22 8 (14) 12
3 Tatran Stresovice 2 5 2 1 2 13 21 (-8) 7
4 Utbynäs SK 5 1 2 2 23 17 (6) 5
5 Rotebro IS IBK 2 5 1 1 3 10 16 (-6) 4
6 CL98IC 2 5 0 0 5 3 28 (-25) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Utbynäs SK CL98IC 2 9 1 12:40 Lundbystrand 4 B12 Grp 10   04011204 INFO
Rotebro IS IBK 2 Utbynäs SK 3 3 19:00 Lundbystrand 4 B12 Grp 10   04011212 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Utbynäs SK Olofströms IBK 4 5 08:00 Lundbystrand 5 B12 Grp 10   05011300 INFO
Tatran Stresovice 2 Utbynäs SK 5 5 14:00 Lundbystrand 1 B12 Grp 10   05010908 INFO
Utbynäs SK Tunet IBK 2 3 17:40 Lundbystrand 5 B12 Grp 10   05011313 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FC Helsingborg 2 Utbynäs SK 7 1 09:00 Lundbystrand 2 B12 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06011001 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using