You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Zuger Highlands Selection G14

Favorited Make favorite Zuger Highlands Selection G14

Team name Zuger Highlands Selection
Shirt colors White / Blue / Blue
Age category Girls 14
Group Group 3
Country Switzerland
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Zuger Highlands Selection

Zuger Highlands Selection was one of two clubs from Switzerland that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Girls 14.

In addition to Zuger Highlands Selection, 24 other teams from 3 different countries played in Girls 14. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Zuger Highlands Selection could be found in Group 3 together with FBC Lerum, Skoghalls IBK, FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom and Gårdarike IBK.

Zuger Highlands Selection continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Gnosjö IBK with 2-4. In the Final, Östra SK won over Gnosjö IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Girls 14.

Zuger Highlands Selection comes from Unterägeri which lies approximately 1200 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Zuger Highlands Selection

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 4 4 0 0 17 2 (15) 12
2 FBC Lerum 4 3 0 1 15 4 (11) 9
3 Skoghalls IBK 4 2 0 2 13 10 (3) 6
4 Zuger Highlands Selection 4 1 0 3 3 15 (-12) 3
5 Gårdarike IBK 4 0 0 4 1 18 (-17) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Zuger Highlands Selection FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 0 5 10:20 Flatås G14 Grp 3   04012400 INFO
FBC Lerum Zuger Highlands Selection 5 0 18:40 Askims Sporthall G14 Grp 3   04010112 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skoghalls IBK Zuger Highlands Selection 5 2 16:00 Heidhallen G14 Grp 3   05010511 INFO
Zuger Highlands Selection Gårdarike IBK 1 0 21:20 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen G14 Grp 3   05012818 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Zuger Highlands Selection Malmö FBC 5 1 14:00 Heidhallen G14 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06010506 INFO
Gnosjö IBK Zuger Highlands Selection 4 2 19:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B G14 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06013715 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using