You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS B15

Favorited Make favorite Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS B15

Team name Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS
Shirt colors Black / Green / Black
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS

In addition to Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS, 51 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS could be found in Group 4 together with IBF Tranås, Carlshamns IBK Ci85, FBC Liberec and Varla IBK Svart.

Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Skoghalls IBK with 1-2. In the Final, Ingarö IF won over Hovslätts IK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 15.

Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS also participated in Boys 14 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the Semi final in B14 Playoff A, but lost it against Bankeryd SMK with 1-2.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FBC Liberec 4 3 1 0 19 5 (14) 10
2 IBF Tranås 4 2 1 1 10 4 (6) 7
3 Varla IBK Svart 4 2 0 2 7 10 (-3) 6
4 Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 4 1 2 1 8 7 (1) 5
5 Carlshamns IBK Ci85 4 0 0 4 2 20 (-18) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBF Tranås Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 2 2 17:00 Torpahallen B15 Grp 4   04011811 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS Carlshamns IBK Ci85 3 0 10:00 Sandeklevshallen B15 Grp 4   05011603 INFO
Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS FBC Liberec 2 2 16:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B15 Grp 4   05013411 INFO
Varla IBK Svart Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 3 1 20:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B15 Grp 4   05013717 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS Skoghalls IBK 1 2 14:00 Kristinedalshallen B15 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06013806 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using