You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Örkelljunga IF B16

Favorited Make favorite Örkelljunga IF B16

Team name Örkelljunga IF
Shirt colors Black / Yellow / Black
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Örkelljunga IF

Örkelljunga IF was one of 119 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Boys 16.

In addition to Örkelljunga IF, 31 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Örkelljunga IF could be found in Group 1 together with Prague Tigers, Snipers Bratislava, IBK Tygriket 99 and NOR 92 IBK.

Örkelljunga IF made it to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 1. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Partille IB with 0-1. Thereby Örkelljunga IF finished second in B16 Playoff B during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018.

Örkelljunga comes from Örkelljunga which lies approximately 180 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Örkelljunga does also provide 7 additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018 (VV-84 SK, Emmaljunga GoIF, FBC Engelholm, Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS, Båstads GIF, Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and Röke IBK).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Örkelljunga IF

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 NOR 92 IBK 4 3 0 1 13 13 (0) 9
2 Prague Tigers 4 3 0 1 19 12 (7) 9
3 Snipers Bratislava 4 2 0 2 13 11 (2) 6
  Örkelljunga IF 4 1 0 3 12 16 (-4) 3
5 IBK Tygriket 99 4 1 0 3 8 13 (-5) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Snipers Bratislava Örkelljunga IF 4 2 14:00 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B16 Grp 1   04012007 INFO
Örkelljunga IF NOR 92 IBK 3 5 19:20 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B16 Grp 1   04012713 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Örkelljunga IF IBK Tygriket 99 5 1 09:20 Valhalla A B16 Grp 1   05011902 INFO
Prague Tigers Örkelljunga IF 6 2 14:40 Lisebergshallen B16 Grp 1   05010809 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Jönköpings IK Örkelljunga IF 0 4 16:00 Sandeklevshallen B16 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06011608 INFO
Örkelljunga IF Sarpsborg IBK 4 0 22:00 Lundbystrand 3 B16 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06011115 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 Örkelljunga IF 1 4 11:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B16 Playoff B Semi final   07012703 INFO
Örkelljunga IF Partille IB 0 1 15:40 Lundbystrand 1 B16 Playoff B Final   07010907 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using