You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

CL98IC B13

Favorited Make favorite CL98IC B13

Team name CL98IC
Shirt colors White / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 11
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About CL98IC

In addition to CL98IC, 60 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof CL98IC could be found in Group 11 together with IBK Lund Svart, Mölndals IBF, Prague Tigers and Linköpings IBK.

CL98IC made it to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 11. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against IBK Alingsås with 4-5. Thereby CL98IC finished second in B13 Playoff A during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018.

CL98IC also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the final in Playoff A, but lost it against IBK Alingsås with 2-5 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to CL98IC

Games

Group 11

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  CL98IC 4 3 1 0 22 1 (21) 10
2 Linköpings IBK 4 3 1 0 17 3 (14) 10
  Prague Tigers 4 2 0 2 13 8 (5) 6
4 IBK Lund Svart 4 1 0 3 6 23 (-17) 3
5 Mölndals IBF 4 0 0 4 3 26 (-23) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CL98IC Mölndals IBF 10 0 09:40 Lundbystrand 1 B13 Grp 11   04010900 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Linköpings IBK CL98IC 1 1 09:20 Lundbystrand 2 B13 Grp 11   05011002 INFO
CL98IC IBK Lund Svart 8 0 14:40 Lundbystrand 1 B13 Grp 11   05010909 INFO
Prague Tigers CL98IC 0 3 20:00 Lundbystrand 3 B13 Grp 11   05011116 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CL98IC Träslövsläge IF 6 3 13:00 Askims Sporthall B13 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06010105 INFO
FBC Engelholm 1 CL98IC 3 6 18:00 Flatås B13 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06012410 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum CL98IC 1 7 09:00 Torpahallen B13 Playoff A Semi final   07011801 INFO
CL98IC IBK Alingsås 4 5 P 13:20 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B13 Playoff A Final   07012005 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using