You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Tungelsta IF B14

Favorited Make favorite Tungelsta IF B14

Team name Tungelsta IF
Shirt colors Orange / Black / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 7
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Tungelsta IF

Tungelsta IF was one of 119 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Boys 14.

In addition to Tungelsta IF, 66 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 13 different groups, whereof Tungelsta IF could be found in Group 7 together with Gantofta IBK, Craftstaden IBK, Warberg IBF 2 and Lindås Waves IBK.

Tungelsta IF continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Öjaby Sport with 5-11. In the Final, Tatran Stresovice won over IBK Genarp and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 14.

Tungelsta comes from Stockholm which lies approximately 400 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Stockholm does also provide 8 additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018 (Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK, Ekerö IK, Täby FC, Huddinge IBS, Åkersberga IBF, Ingarö IF, Rotebro IS IBK and Älvsjö AIK).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Tungelsta IF

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tungelsta IF 4 3 1 0 17 9 (8) 10
2 Lindås Waves IBK 4 2 1 1 12 7 (5) 7
3 Craftstaden IBK 4 2 0 2 12 6 (6) 6
4 Warberg IBF 2 4 1 2 1 12 8 (4) 5
5 Gantofta IBK 4 0 0 4 1 24 (-23) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindås Waves IBK Tungelsta IF 3 4 15:40 Frölunda kulturhus B14 Grp 7   04010207 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tungelsta IF Craftstaden IBK 4 3 12:20 ÖHK-A hallen B14 Grp 7   05013206 INFO
Tungelsta IF Gantofta IBK 7 1 17:40 Askims Sporthall B14 Grp 7   05010113 INFO
Warberg IBF 2 Tungelsta IF 2 2 22:00 Hall of Flame B14 Grp 7   05010419 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tungelsta IF IBK Höllviken 3 2 11:00 ÖHK: Brixlyhallen B14 Playoff A 1/16 Final   06012803 INFO
Tungelsta IF Öjaby Sport 5 11 16:00 Flatås B14 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06012408 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using