You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Baekkelagets Sportsklub B12

Favorited Make favorite Baekkelagets Sportsklub B12

Team name Baekkelagets Sportsklub
Shirt colors Yellow / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 4
Country Norway
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Baekkelagets Sportsklub

Baekkelagets Sportsklub was one of 20 clubs from Norway that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Boys 12.

In addition to Baekkelagets Sportsklub, 53 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof Baekkelagets Sportsklub could be found in Group 4 together with IBK Höllviken/Näset iBF, IBK Alingsås, FBC Ceska Lipa and Växjö IBK U 2.

Baekkelagets Sportsklub continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Frölunda IBK with 1-8. In the Final, Mölndals IBF won over Varla IBK Lila and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 12.

Baekkelagets Sportsklub comes from Oslo which lies approximately 250 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Oslo does also provide 11 additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018 (Among others: Ull/Kisa, Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag, Tunet IBK, Lørenskog IB, Sveiva Innebandyklubb, GIF Fighters, Bygdö Monolitten IL, Gjelleråsen IF, SF Grei and Sagene innebandy).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Baekkelagets Sportsklub

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 IBK Alingsås 4 4 0 0 49 5 (44) 12
2 Växjö IBK U 2 4 3 0 1 26 11 (15) 9
3 FBC Ceska Lipa 4 2 0 2 16 12 (4) 6
4 Baekkelagets Sportsklub 4 1 0 3 4 30 (-26) 3
5 IBK Höllviken/Näset iBF 4 0 0 4 0 37 (-37) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Växjö IBK U 2 Baekkelagets Sportsklub 9 1 19:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B12 Grp 4   04013413 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Baekkelagets Sportsklub IBK Höllviken/Näset iBF 2 0 08:00 Nya Pjäshallen B12 Grp 4   05011400 INFO
Baekkelagets Sportsklub FBC Ceska Lipa 0 8 14:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B12 Grp 4   05013708 INFO
IBK Alingsås Baekkelagets Sportsklub 13 1 19:00 Kristinedalshallen B12 Grp 4   05013815 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Frölunda IBK Baekkelagets Sportsklub 8 1 10:00 Lisebergshallen B12 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06010802 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using