You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Prague Tigers B13

Favorited Make favorite Prague Tigers B13

Team name Prague Tigers
Shirt colors Blue / White / Blue
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 11
Country Czech Republic
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Prague Tigers

In addition to Prague Tigers, 60 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Prague Tigers could be found in Group 11 together with IBK Lund Svart, Mölndals IBF, CL98IC and Linköpings IBK.

Prague Tigers made it to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 11. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against Onyx IBS, which they won with 4-2. Thereby Prague Tigers won the entire Playoff B in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Prague Tigers

Games

Group 11

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  CL98IC 4 3 1 0 22 1 (21) 10
2 Linköpings IBK 4 3 1 0 17 3 (14) 10
  Prague Tigers 4 2 0 2 13 8 (5) 6
4 IBK Lund Svart 4 1 0 3 6 23 (-17) 3
5 Mölndals IBF 4 0 0 4 3 26 (-23) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Prague Tigers IBK Lund Svart 7 1 09:40 Tuve Sporthall B13 Grp 11   04012600 INFO
Mölndals IBF Prague Tigers 1 6 13:20 Lundbystrand 2 B13 Grp 11   04011005 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Linköpings IBK Prague Tigers 3 0 14:40 Lundbystrand 2 B13 Grp 11   05011009 INFO
Prague Tigers CL98IC 0 3 20:00 Lundbystrand 3 B13 Grp 11   05011116 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Prague Tigers Frosta IBF 8 4 12:00 ÖHK-hallen K B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06013204 INFO
FBC Liberec Prague Tigers 1 2 16:00 Askims Sporthall B13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06010108 INFO
Varla IBK Svart Prague Tigers 3 4 20:00 Frölunda kulturhus B13 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06010211 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Prague Tigers Tunet IBK 7 2 08:00 Lundbystrand 3 B13 Playoff B Semi final   07011100 INFO
Onyx IBS Prague Tigers 2 4 P 12:10 Lundbystrand 3 B13 Playoff B Final   07011104 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using