FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom B12

Favorited Make favorite FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom B12

Team name FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom
Shirt colors Black / Black / Black
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom

In addition to FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom, 53 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom could be found in Group 2 together with IK Stanstad, Tatran Stresovice 1, Partille IB and Horten Innebandyklubb.

FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Landvetter IBK Wings with 0-2. In the Final, Tatran Stresovice 1 won over TJ Hraničář Malonty and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Tatran Stresovice 1 4 4 0 0 42 3 (39) 12
2 FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 4 3 0 1 36 3 (33) 9
3 Partille IB 4 2 0 2 33 11 (22) 6
4 IK Stanstad 4 1 0 3 10 40 (-30) 3
5 Horten Innebandyklubb 4 0 0 4 2 66 (-64) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice 1 FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 3 2 09:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B12 Grp 2   04012700 INFO
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Horten Innebandyklubb 20 0 12:40 Klubbhuset Arena B12 Grp 2   04012203 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Partille IB 1 0 08:40 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B12 Grp 2   05012701 INFO
IK Stanstad FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 0 13 14:40 Svingeln B12 Grp 2   05011709 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Olofströms IBK FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 2 3 09:00 Lundbystrand 3 B12 Playoff A 1/16 Final   06011101 INFO
Landvetter IBK Wings FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 2 0 13:00 Valhalla A B12 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06011905 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using