You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

IBK Lund B18

Favorited Make favorite IBK Lund B18

Team name IBK Lund
Shirt colors Green / Black / Black
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About IBK Lund

In addition to IBK Lund, 28 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof IBK Lund could be found in Group 5 together with Tunet IBK, Tatran Stresovice, Månsarps IBK, CL98IC 1 and FBC Aspen.

IBK Lund continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against IBK Landskrona with 2-4. In the Final, FC Helsingborg won over Sandö IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IBK Lund

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tatran Stresovice 5 5 0 0 27 5 (22) 15
2 CL98IC 1 5 3 1 1 17 12 (5) 10
3 Tunet IBK 5 2 1 2 10 9 (1) 7
4 FBC Aspen 5 1 3 1 14 17 (-3) 6
5 IBK Lund 5 1 0 4 4 19 (-15) 3
6 Månsarps IBK 5 0 1 4 3 13 (-10) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Lund CL98IC 1 0 3 10:20 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Grp 5   04010901 INFO
IBK Lund FBC Aspen 1 6 19:40 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Grp 5   04010913 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Lund Tunet IBK 1 5 11:40 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Grp 5   05010905 INFO
Månsarps IBK IBK Lund 0 1 16:00 Lundbystrand 2 B18 Grp 5   05011011 INFO
Tatran Stresovice IBK Lund 5 1 20:40 Lundbystrand 5 B18 Grp 5   05011317 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Lund Bygdö Monolitten IL 5 1 12:00 Lundbystrand 4 B18 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06011204 INFO
FBC Engelholm 1 IBK Lund 3 5 17:00 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B18 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06012009 INFO
IBK Landskrona IBK Lund 4 2 21:00 Lundbystrand 2 B18 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06011012 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using