You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

IBK Lund B16

Favorited Make favorite IBK Lund B16

Team name IBK Lund
Shirt colors Green / Black / Black
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 6
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About IBK Lund

In addition to IBK Lund, 31 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof IBK Lund could be found in Group 6 together with Hovshaga AIF, Ajer IBK, Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 and Tatran Stresovice 2.

IBK Lund continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Tatran Stresovice 1 with 0-5. In the Final, Tatran Stresovice 1 won over FBC Lerum and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 16.

IBK Lund also participated in Boys 15 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/16 Final in B15 Playoff B, but lost it against Warberg IBF Vit with 4-7.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IBK Lund

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Hovshaga AIF 4 3 1 0 16 3 (13) 10
2 IBK Lund 4 2 0 2 13 18 (-5) 6
3 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 4 2 0 2 7 10 (-3) 6
4 Tatran Stresovice 2 4 1 2 1 11 9 (2) 5
5 Ajer IBK 4 0 1 3 4 11 (-7) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice 2 IBK Lund 6 3 11:00 Tuve Sporthall B16 Grp 6   04012602 INFO
Ajer IBK IBK Lund 2 5 18:20 Lundbystrand 1 B16 Grp 6   04010911 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Lund Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 5 3 09:20 Tuve Sporthall B16 Grp 6   05012602 INFO
IBK Lund Hovshaga AIF 0 7 14:40 Lundbystrand 3 B16 Grp 6   05011109 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice 1 IBK Lund 5 0 18:00 Lisebergshallen B16 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06010810 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using