You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

IBK Lund B13 Grön

Favorited Make favorite IBK Lund B13 Grön

Team name IBK Lund Grön
Shirt colors Green / Black / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About IBK Lund Grön

In addition to the two IBK Lund teams, 59 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof IBK Lund Grön could be found in Group 5 together with Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 3, Varla IBK Lila, Tatran Stresovice and Mullsjö AIS.

IBK Lund Grön continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against Malmhaug IBF with 2-4. In the Final, Prague Tigers won over Onyx IBS and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

IBK Lund also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/16 Final in B12 Playoff B, but lost it against Palmstaden IK with 4-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IBK Lund

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tatran Stresovice 4 4 0 0 24 13 (11) 12
2 Varla IBK Lila 4 3 0 1 27 16 (11) 9
3 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 3 4 2 0 2 34 19 (15) 6
4 Mullsjö AIS 4 1 0 3 13 23 (-10) 3
5 IBK Lund Grön 4 0 0 4 7 34 (-27) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice IBK Lund Grön 6 2 10:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B13 Grp 5   04013401 INFO
IBK Lund Grön Mullsjö AIS 2 4 15:40 Torpahallen B13 Grp 5   04011809 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Lund Grön Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 3 2 14 09:20 Kristinedalshallen B13 Grp 5   05013802 INFO
Varla IBK Lila IBK Lund Grön 10 1 14:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B13 Grp 5   05013709 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Malmhaug IBF IBK Lund Grön 4 2 P 08:00 Torpahallen B13 Playoff B 1/32 Final   06011800 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using