You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

TJ Hraničář Malonty B12

Favorited Make favorite TJ Hraničář Malonty B12

Team name TJ Hraničář Malonty
Shirt colors White / Green / White
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 9
Country Czech Republic
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About TJ Hraničář Malonty

TJ Hraničář Malonty was one of 18 clubs from the Czech Republic that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Boys 12.

In addition to TJ Hraničář Malonty, 53 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof TJ Hraničář Malonty could be found in Group 9 together with CL98IC 1, IBK Bergum, FC Helsingborg 2, NOR 92 IBK and Rotebro IS IBK 1.

TJ Hraničář Malonty made it to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 9. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Tatran Stresovice 1 with 0-4. Thereby TJ Hraničář Malonty finished second in B12 Playoff A during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018.

Hraničář Malonty comes from Malonty which lies approximately 1000 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to TJ Hraničář Malonty

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  TJ Hraničář Malonty 5 5 0 0 46 6 (40) 15
2 Rotebro IS IBK 1 5 3 0 2 15 13 (2) 9
3 CL98IC 1 5 3 0 2 15 10 (5) 9
4 FC Helsingborg 2 5 2 1 2 14 12 (2) 7
5 IBK Bergum 5 1 1 3 17 31 (-14) 4
6 NOR 92 IBK 5 0 0 5 1 36 (-35) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TJ Hraničář Malonty FC Helsingborg 2 6 0 12:40 Lundbystrand 3 B12 Grp 9   04011104 INFO
NOR 92 IBK TJ Hraničář Malonty 0 13 19:20 Landala B12 Grp 9   04010714 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rotebro IS IBK 1 TJ Hraničář Malonty 3 6 08:00 Tuve Sporthall B12 Grp 9   05012600 INFO
TJ Hraničář Malonty IBK Bergum 16 2 13:00 Lundbystrand 2 B12 Grp 9   05011007 INFO
TJ Hraničář Malonty CL98IC 1 5 1 18:20 Lundbystrand 4 B12 Grp 9   05011214 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TJ Hraničář Malonty Capricorn IC 11 2 14:00 Lundbystrand 4 B12 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06011206 INFO
IBK Alingsås TJ Hraničář Malonty 6 9 19:00 Nya Pjäshallen B12 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06011410 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TJ Hraničář Malonty Landvetter IBK Wings 7 3 08:00 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B12 Playoff A Semi final   07012000 INFO
Tatran Stresovice 1 TJ Hraničář Malonty 4 0 12:10 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B12 Playoff A Final   07012004 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using