You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Skurups IBK G13

Favorited Make favorite Skurups IBK G13

Team name Skurups IBK
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Girls 13
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Skurups IBK

In addition to Skurups IBK, 25 other teams from 4 different countries played in Girls 13. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Skurups IBK could be found in Group 4 together with Lindås Waves IBK, Endre IF, Blackhawks, Floda IBK and Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi.

Skurups IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Värnamo IK 2 with 2-5. In the Final, Lindome IBK won over Pixbo Wallenstam IBF and became the winner of Playoff B in Girls 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Skurups IBK

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Endre IF 5 3 1 1 13 5 (8) 10
2 Lindås Waves IBK 5 3 1 1 22 7 (15) 10
3 Floda IBK 5 3 1 1 12 5 (7) 10
4 Skurups IBK 5 2 2 1 10 6 (4) 8
5 Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 5 1 1 3 6 11 (-5) 4
6 Blackhawks 5 0 0 5 5 34 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Endre IF Skurups IBK 1 2 12:40 ÖHK-A hallen G13 Grp 4   04013203 INFO
Blackhawks Skurups IBK 0 4 16:20 Askims Sporthall G13 Grp 4   04010109 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skurups IBK Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 1 1 08:40 Hall of Flame G13 Grp 4   05010401 INFO
Skurups IBK Lindås Waves IBK 2 2 14:00 Salming (X3M) Arena G13 Grp 4   05012308 INFO
Floda IBK Skurups IBK 2 1 18:20 Salming (X3M) Arena G13 Grp 4   05012314 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skurups IBK Värnamo IK 1 2 0 09:00 Lundbystrand 5 G13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06011301 INFO
Värnamo IK 2 Skurups IBK 5 2 13:00 Nya Pjäshallen G13 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06011405 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using