You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

NOR 92 IBK B12

Favorited Make favorite NOR 92 IBK B12

Team name NOR 92 IBK
Shirt colors Blue / White / White
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 9
Country Norway
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About NOR 92 IBK

In addition to NOR 92 IBK, 53 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof NOR 92 IBK could be found in Group 9 together with CL98IC 1, IBK Bergum, FC Helsingborg 2, TJ Hraničář Malonty and Rotebro IS IBK 1.

NOR 92 IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 6:th place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Tatran Stresovice 2 with 1-7. In the Final, Mölndals IBF won over Varla IBK Lila and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to NOR 92 IBK

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  TJ Hraničář Malonty 5 5 0 0 46 6 (40) 15
2 Rotebro IS IBK 1 5 3 0 2 15 13 (2) 9
3 CL98IC 1 5 3 0 2 15 10 (5) 9
4 FC Helsingborg 2 5 2 1 2 14 12 (2) 7
5 IBK Bergum 5 1 1 3 17 31 (-14) 4
6 NOR 92 IBK 5 0 0 5 1 36 (-35) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
NOR 92 IBK Rotebro IS IBK 1 0 3 15:40 Lundbystrand 3 B12 Grp 9   04011108 INFO
NOR 92 IBK TJ Hraničář Malonty 0 13 19:20 Landala B12 Grp 9   04010714 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CL98IC 1 NOR 92 IBK 4 0 08:00 Lundbystrand 1 B12 Grp 9   05010900 INFO
FC Helsingborg 2 NOR 92 IBK 7 0 13:00 Lundbystrand 3 B12 Grp 9   05011107 INFO
IBK Bergum NOR 92 IBK 9 1 18:20 Lundbystrand 1 B12 Grp 9   05010914 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sveiva Innebandyklubb NOR 92 IBK 4 5 08:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B12 Playoff B 1/32 Final   06013300 INFO
Tatran Stresovice 2 NOR 92 IBK 7 1 12:00 Landala B12 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06010704 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using