You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Rotebro IS IBK B12 1

Favorited Make favorite Rotebro IS IBK B12 1

Team name Rotebro IS IBK 1
Shirt colors Blue / White / Blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 9
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Rotebro IS IBK 1

In addition to the two Rotebro IS IBK teams, 52 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof Rotebro IS IBK 1 could be found in Group 9 together with CL98IC 1, IBK Bergum, FC Helsingborg 2, NOR 92 IBK and TJ Hraničář Malonty.

Rotebro IS IBK 1 continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Tatran Stresovice 1 with 1-4. In the Final, Tatran Stresovice 1 won over TJ Hraničář Malonty and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Rotebro IS IBK

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  TJ Hraničář Malonty 5 5 0 0 46 6 (40) 15
2 Rotebro IS IBK 1 5 3 0 2 15 13 (2) 9
3 CL98IC 1 5 3 0 2 15 10 (5) 9
4 FC Helsingborg 2 5 2 1 2 14 12 (2) 7
5 IBK Bergum 5 1 1 3 17 31 (-14) 4
6 NOR 92 IBK 5 0 0 5 1 36 (-35) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
NOR 92 IBK Rotebro IS IBK 1 0 3 15:40 Lundbystrand 3 B12 Grp 9   04011108 INFO
Rotebro IS IBK 1 IBK Bergum 5 2 19:40 Lundbystrand 2 B12 Grp 9   04011013 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rotebro IS IBK 1 TJ Hraničář Malonty 3 6 08:00 Tuve Sporthall B12 Grp 9   05012600 INFO
Rotebro IS IBK 1 CL98IC 1 4 1 13:00 Lundbystrand 1 B12 Grp 9   05010907 INFO
FC Helsingborg 2 Rotebro IS IBK 1 4 0 18:20 Lundbystrand 3 B12 Grp 9   05011114 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice 1 Rotebro IS IBK 1 4 1 13:00 Tuve Sporthall B12 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06012605 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using