You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Rotebro IS IBK B12 2

Favorited Make favorite Rotebro IS IBK B12 2

Team name Rotebro IS IBK 2
Shirt colors Blue / White / Blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 10
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Rotebro IS IBK 2

In addition to the two Rotebro IS IBK teams, 52 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof Rotebro IS IBK 2 could be found in Group 10 together with Tatran Stresovice 2, Utbynäs SK, Tunet IBK, CL98IC 2 and Olofströms IBK.

Rotebro IS IBK 2 continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Mölndals IBF with 5-8. In the Final, Mölndals IBF won over Varla IBK Lila and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Rotebro IS IBK

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tunet IBK 5 5 0 0 24 5 (19) 15
2 Olofströms IBK 5 4 0 1 22 8 (14) 12
3 Tatran Stresovice 2 5 2 1 2 13 21 (-8) 7
4 Utbynäs SK 5 1 2 2 23 17 (6) 5
5 Rotebro IS IBK 2 5 1 1 3 10 16 (-6) 4
6 CL98IC 2 5 0 0 5 3 28 (-25) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tunet IBK Rotebro IS IBK 2 3 0 15:00 Lundbystrand 4 B12 Grp 10   04011207 INFO
Rotebro IS IBK 2 Utbynäs SK 3 3 19:00 Lundbystrand 4 B12 Grp 10   04011212 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rotebro IS IBK 2 Tatran Stresovice 2 2 3 08:00 Lundbystrand 3 B12 Grp 10   05011100 INFO
Rotebro IS IBK 2 CL98IC 2 5 2 13:00 Tuve Sporthall B12 Grp 10   05012607 INFO
Olofströms IBK Rotebro IS IBK 2 5 0 19:00 Lundbystrand 2 B12 Grp 10   05011015 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CL98IC 1 Rotebro IS IBK 2 1 2 P 08:00 Lundbystrand 5 B12 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06011300 INFO
Rotebro IS IBK 2 Träslövsläge IF 1 6 2 13:00 Lundbystrand 1 B12 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06010905 INFO
Rotebro IS IBK 2 FC Helsingborg 1 7 0 18:00 Tuve Sporthall B12 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06012610 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Mölndals IBF Rotebro IS IBK 2 8 5 08:00 Lundbystrand 5 B12 Playoff B Semi final   07011300 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using