You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

FBC Lerum B13

Favorited Make favorite FBC Lerum B13

Team name FBC Lerum
Shirt colors Red / White / Red
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About FBC Lerum

In addition to FBC Lerum, 60 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof FBC Lerum could be found in Group 4 together with IBK Höllviken, Nybro IBK, Fredrikstad IBK and Varla IBK Svart.

FBC Lerum continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against CL98IC with 1-7. In the Final, IBK Alingsås won over CL98IC and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 13.

FBC Lerum also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/4 Final in B12 Playoff B, but lost it against FBC Liberec with 3-7.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Lerum

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FBC Lerum 4 3 1 0 21 3 (18) 10
2 Nybro IBK 4 2 2 0 14 7 (7) 8
3 Varla IBK Svart 4 2 1 1 10 13 (-3) 7
4 IBK Höllviken 4 0 1 3 5 11 (-6) 1
5 Fredrikstad IBK 4 0 1 3 2 18 (-16) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Nybro IBK FBC Lerum 3 3 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B13 Grp 4   04013701 INFO
FBC Lerum Varla IBK Svart 8 0 18:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B13 Grp 4   04013713 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Höllviken FBC Lerum 0 2 08:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B13 Grp 4   05013400 INFO
FBC Lerum Fredrikstad IBK 8 0 19:00 Torpahallen B13 Grp 4   05011815 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum Snipers Bratislava 5 2 14:00 Sandeklevshallen B13 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06011606 INFO
FBC Lerum Marstrands IBK 8 7 P 19:00 Sandeklevshallen B13 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06011611 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum CL98IC 1 7 09:00 Torpahallen B13 Playoff A Semi final   07011801 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using