You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

FBC Engelholm B13 1

Favorited Make favorite FBC Engelholm B13 1

Team name FBC Engelholm 1
Shirt colors White / Orange / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About FBC Engelholm 1

In addition to the two FBC Engelholm teams, 59 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof FBC Engelholm 1 could be found in Group 1 together with Floorball Fribourg, Hovshaga AIF 1, Svenljunga IBK and Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1.

FBC Engelholm 1 continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against CL98IC with 3-6. In the Final, IBK Alingsås won over CL98IC and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 13.

FBC Engelholm also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/8 Final in B12 Playoff A, but lost it against Lindås Waves IBK with 2-3.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Engelholm

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FBC Engelholm 1 4 3 1 0 21 13 (8) 10
2 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 4 3 0 1 22 9 (13) 9
3 Floorball Fribourg 4 1 2 1 11 11 (0) 5
4 Svenljunga IBK 4 1 0 3 13 22 (-9) 3
5 Hovshaga AIF 1 4 0 1 3 9 21 (-12) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm 1 Svenljunga IBK 8 3 15:40 Lisebergshallen B13 Grp 1   04010809 INFO
Floorball Fribourg FBC Engelholm 1 3 3 20:00 Lisebergshallen B13 Grp 1   04010804 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm 1 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 6 4 08:00 Valhalla A B13 Grp 1   05011900 INFO
Hovshaga AIF 1 FBC Engelholm 1 3 4 13:00 Lisebergshallen B13 Grp 1   05010807 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm 1 Warberg IBF 2 4 3 13:00 ÖHK-hallen K B13 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06013205 INFO
FBC Engelholm 1 CL98IC 3 6 18:00 Flatås B13 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06012410 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using