You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

FBC Engelholm B13 2

Favorited Make favorite FBC Engelholm B13 2

Team name FBC Engelholm 2
Shirt colors White / Orange / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About FBC Engelholm 2

In addition to the two FBC Engelholm teams, 59 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof FBC Engelholm 2 could be found in Group 2 together with Partille IB, IBK Alingsås, Hovshaga AIF 2 and FBC Liberec.

FBC Engelholm 2 continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Braås GoIF with 5-6. In the Final, Prague Tigers won over Onyx IBS and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

FBC Engelholm also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/8 Final in B12 Playoff A, but lost it against Lindås Waves IBK with 2-3.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Engelholm

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  IBK Alingsås 4 3 0 1 13 7 (6) 9
2 Partille IB 4 2 1 1 17 8 (9) 7
3 FBC Liberec 4 2 1 1 18 10 (8) 7
4 Hovshaga AIF 2 4 2 0 2 13 16 (-3) 6
5 FBC Engelholm 2 4 0 0 4 2 22 (-20) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Liberec FBC Engelholm 2 7 0 12:00 Klubbhuset Arena B13 Grp 2   04012202  
FBC Engelholm 2 Hovshaga AIF 2 0 6 15:40 Valhalla A B13 Grp 2   04011909 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm 2 IBK Alingsås 2 3 08:40 Landala B13 Grp 2   05010701 INFO
Partille IB FBC Engelholm 2 6 0 14:00 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B13 Grp 2   05012008 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Braås GoIF FBC Engelholm 2 6 5 P 10:00 Askims Sporthall B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06010102 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using