You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Växjö IBK U B12 2

Favorited Make favorite Växjö IBK U B12 2

Team name Växjö IBK U 2
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Växjö IBK U 2

In addition to the two Växjö IBK U teams, 52 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof Växjö IBK U 2 could be found in Group 4 together with IBK Höllviken/Näset iBF, IBK Alingsås, FBC Ceska Lipa and Baekkelagets Sportsklub.

Växjö IBK U 2 continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Tunet IBK with 3-10. In the Final, Tatran Stresovice 1 won over TJ Hraničář Malonty and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Växjö IBK U

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 IBK Alingsås 4 4 0 0 49 5 (44) 12
2 Växjö IBK U 2 4 3 0 1 26 11 (15) 9
3 FBC Ceska Lipa 4 2 0 2 16 12 (4) 6
4 Baekkelagets Sportsklub 4 1 0 3 4 30 (-26) 3
5 IBK Höllviken/Näset iBF 4 0 0 4 0 37 (-37) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Ceska Lipa Växjö IBK U 2 1 3 09:00 Torpahallen B12 Grp 4   04011800 INFO
Växjö IBK U 2 Baekkelagets Sportsklub 9 1 19:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B12 Grp 4   04013413 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Växjö IBK U 2 IBK Alingsås 3 9 08:00 Sandeklevshallen B12 Grp 4   05011600 INFO
IBK Höllviken/Näset iBF Växjö IBK U 2 0 11 14:00 Torpahallen B12 Grp 4   05011808 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Båstads GIF Växjö IBK U 2 3 11 09:00 Landala B12 Playoff A 1/16 Final   06010701 INFO
Växjö IBK U 1 Växjö IBK U 2 3 4 14:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B12 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06013406 INFO
Växjö IBK U 2 Tunet IBK 3 10 19:00 Klubbhuset Arena B12 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06012211 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using