You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Värnamo IK B18 Vit

Favorited Make favorite Värnamo IK B18 Vit

Team name Värnamo IK Vit
Shirt colors White / White
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Värnamo IK Vit

In addition to the two Värnamo teams, 27 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Värnamo IK Vit could be found in Group 4 together with Horten Innebandyklubb, FBC Engelholm 1, Sandö IBK, Älvsjö AIK and Hovshaga AIF.

Värnamo IK Vit continued to Playoff B after reaching 6:th place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Pixbo Wallenstam IBF with 1-5. In the Final, FC Helsingborg won over Sandö IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Värnamo IK

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Hovshaga AIF 5 5 0 0 22 5 (17) 15
2 Älvsjö AIK 5 3 1 1 19 5 (14) 10
3 FBC Engelholm 1 5 2 1 2 13 9 (4) 7
  Sandö IBK 5 2 0 3 11 17 (-6) 6
5 Horten Innebandyklubb 5 1 0 4 6 27 (-21) 3
6 Värnamo IK Vit 5 1 0 4 7 15 (-8) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Älvsjö AIK Värnamo IK Vit 2 0 13:20 Frölunda kulturhus B18 Grp 4   04010204 INFO
Horten Innebandyklubb Värnamo IK Vit 3 1 17:00 ÖHK-A hallen B18 Grp 4   04013209 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Värnamo IK Vit FBC Engelholm 1 2 4 11:40 Flatås B18 Grp 4   05012405 INFO
Värnamo IK Vit Sandö IBK 3 1 16:00 ÖHK-A hallen B18 Grp 4   05013211 INFO
Hovshaga AIF Värnamo IK Vit 5 1 21:20 Frölunda kulturhus B18 Grp 4   05010218 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Ceska Lipa Värnamo IK Vit 0 5 13:00 Kristinedalshallen B18 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06013805 INFO
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF Värnamo IK Vit 5 1 17:00 Torpahallen B18 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06011809 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using