You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Gnosjö IBK B13

Favorited Make favorite Gnosjö IBK B13

Team name Gnosjö IBK
Shirt colors Black / Black / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Gnosjö IBK

In addition to Gnosjö IBK, 60 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Gnosjö IBK could be found in Group 3 together with Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2, Onyx IBS, Malmhaug IBF and Snipers Bratislava.

Gnosjö IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Varla IBK Svart with 0-7. In the Final, Prague Tigers won over Onyx IBS and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Gnosjö IBK also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/16 Final in B12 Playoff B, but lost it against IK Stanstad with 1-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Gnosjö IBK

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 4 4 0 0 39 7 (32) 12
2 Snipers Bratislava 4 3 0 1 13 13 (0) 9
  Onyx IBS 4 2 0 2 16 13 (3) 6
4 Gnosjö IBK 4 1 0 3 14 20 (-6) 3
5 Malmhaug IBF 4 0 0 4 3 32 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Gnosjö IBK Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 2 10 10:20 Torpahallen B13 Grp 3   04011802 INFO
Onyx IBS Gnosjö IBK 7 4 19:20 Nya Pjäshallen B13 Grp 3   04011414 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Gnosjö IBK Malmhaug IBF 7 1 08:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B13 Grp 3   05013401 INFO
Snipers Bratislava Gnosjö IBK 2 1 14:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B13 Grp 3   05013409 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Mullsjö AIS Gnosjö IBK 5 7 P 08:00 Nya Pjäshallen B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06011400 INFO
Varla IBK Svart Gnosjö IBK 7 0 15:00 Svingeln B13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06011708 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using