You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Östra SK G14

Favorited Make favorite Östra SK G14

Team name Östra SK
Shirt colors Red / Red / Black
Age category Girls 14
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Östra SK

In addition to Östra SK, 24 other teams from 4 different countries played in Girls 14. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Östra SK could be found in Group 1 together with Varla IBK, Rotebro IS IBK, Palmstaden IK and FBC Ostrava.

Östra SK made it to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 1. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against Gnosjö IBK, which they won with 2-0. Thereby Östra SK won the entire Playoff B in Girls 14 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018.

Östra SK also participated in Girls 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/4 Final in G13 Playoff A, but lost it against Pixbo Wallenstam IBF with 2-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Östra SK

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FBC Ostrava 4 4 0 0 24 3 (21) 12
2 Varla IBK 4 3 0 1 19 7 (12) 9
  Östra SK 4 2 0 2 20 11 (9) 6
4 Rotebro IS IBK 4 1 0 3 7 23 (-16) 3
5 Palmstaden IK 4 0 0 4 2 28 (-26) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Ostrava Östra SK 6 1 11:00 Valhalla A G14 Grp 1   04011903 INFO
Östra SK Rotebro IS IBK 7 2 16:20 Svingeln G14 Grp 1   04011708 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Östra SK Varla IBK 1 2 11:00 Svingeln G14 Grp 1   05011704 INFO
Palmstaden IK Östra SK 1 11 15:20 Landala G14 Grp 1   05010710 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Östra SK Warberg IBF 4 3 21:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A G14 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06013412 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Östra SK Skoghalls IBK 4 2 09:00 Lundbystrand 2 G14 Playoff B Semi final   07011001 INFO
Östra SK Gnosjö IBK 2 0 14:30 Lundbystrand 2 G14 Playoff B Final   07011006 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using