You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Gantofta IBK B14

Favorited Make favorite Gantofta IBK B14

Team name Gantofta IBK
Shirt colors Pink / Black / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 7
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Gantofta IBK

In addition to Gantofta IBK, 66 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 13 different groups, whereof Gantofta IBK could be found in Group 7 together with Craftstaden IBK, Warberg IBF 2, Tungelsta IF and Lindås Waves IBK.

Gantofta IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against Sagene innebandy with 6-8. In the Final, Kärra IBK won over Linköpings IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 14.

Gantofta IBK also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/16 Final in B13 Playoff B, but lost it against IK Zenith 2 with 2-7.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Gantofta IBK

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tungelsta IF 4 3 1 0 17 9 (8) 10
2 Lindås Waves IBK 4 2 1 1 12 7 (5) 7
3 Craftstaden IBK 4 2 0 2 12 6 (6) 6
4 Warberg IBF 2 4 1 2 1 12 8 (4) 5
5 Gantofta IBK 4 0 0 4 1 24 (-23) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Gantofta IBK Lindås Waves IBK 0 5 11:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B14 Grp 7   04012302 INFO
Warberg IBF 2 Gantofta IBK 8 0 15:40 ÖHK: Brixlyhallen B14 Grp 7   04012808 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tungelsta IF Gantofta IBK 7 1 17:40 Askims Sporthall B14 Grp 7   05010113 INFO
Gantofta IBK Craftstaden IBK 0 4 22:00 Heidhallen B14 Grp 7   05010519 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Gantofta IBK Sagene innebandy 6 8 08:00 Frölunda kulturhus B14 Playoff B 1/32 Final   06010200 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using