You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice B15

Favorited Make favorite 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice B15

Team name 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice
Shirt colors Blue / White / Blue
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 3
Country Czech Republic
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice

In addition to 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice, 51 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice could be found in Group 3 together with Landvetter IBK Wings, Palmstaden IK, Växjö IBK U Vipers 2 and Ingarö IF.

1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against FBC Liberec with 3-5. In the Final, FBC Lerum won over FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 15.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Växjö IBK U Vipers 2 4 3 0 1 17 8 (9) 9
2 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice 4 3 0 1 28 12 (16) 9
  Ingarö IF 4 3 0 1 19 10 (9) 9
4 Landvetter IBK Wings 4 1 0 3 10 25 (-15) 3
5 Palmstaden IK 4 0 0 4 2 21 (-19) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice Ingarö IF 6 4 13:20 Valhalla A B15 Grp 3   04011906 INFO
Landvetter IBK Wings 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice 1 10 19:20 Valhalla A B15 Grp 3   04011914 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Palmstaden IK 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice 0 8 14:40 Valhalla A B15 Grp 3   05011909 INFO
1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice Växjö IBK U Vipers 2 4 7 19:00 Lisebergshallen B15 Grp 3   05010815 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Liberec 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice 5 3 16:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B15 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06013408 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using