You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice B14

Favorited Make favorite 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice B14

Team name 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice
Shirt colors Blue / White / Blue
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 5
Country Czech Republic
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice

In addition to 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice, 66 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 13 different groups, whereof 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice could be found in Group 5 together with Borås GIF, IBF Göteborg, Västerås IB 2 and IF Ariel.

1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against IBK Lund Victoria with 2-4. In the Final, Tatran Stresovice won over IBK Genarp and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice 4 3 1 0 27 8 (19) 10
2 IBF Göteborg 4 2 2 0 22 10 (12) 8
3 Västerås IB 2 4 2 1 1 9 9 (0) 7
4 IF Ariel 4 1 0 3 13 16 (-3) 3
5 Borås GIF 4 0 0 4 2 30 (-28) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice IF Ariel 7 2 13:20 Torpahallen B14 Grp 5   04011806 INFO
Borås GIF 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice 1 11 18:00 Torpahallen B14 Grp 5   04011812 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Västerås IB 2 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice 1 5 18:20 Kristinedalshallen B14 Grp 5   05013814 INFO
1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice IBF Göteborg 4 4 22:40 Lisebergshallen B14 Grp 5   05010820 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice IBK Lund Victoria 2 4 14:00 Torpahallen B14 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06011806 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using