You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

FBC Dobruška B12

Favorited Make favorite FBC Dobruška B12

Team name FBC Dobruška
Shirt colors White / Red / Red
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 5
Country Czech Republic
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About FBC Dobruška

FBC Dobruška was one of 18 clubs from the Czech Republic that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Boys 12.

In addition to FBC Dobruška, 53 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof FBC Dobruška could be found in Group 5 together with FBC Lerum, Ajer IBK, Varla IBK Svart and IBK Lund.

FBC Dobruška continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Jönköpings IK with 2-4. In the Final, Mölndals IBF won over Varla IBK Lila and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 12.

FBC Dobruška comes from Dobruška which lies approximately 870 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. Other than FBC Dobruška, the club FbC Hradec Králové does also originate from the area around Dobruška.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Dobruška

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Ajer IBK 4 3 0 1 16 6 (10) 9
2 Varla IBK Svart 4 3 0 1 17 6 (11) 9
3 IBK Lund 4 2 0 2 13 8 (5) 6
4 FBC Dobruška 4 2 0 2 8 10 (-2) 6
5 FBC Lerum 4 0 0 4 7 31 (-24) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Dobruška IBK Lund 0 3 10:20 Sandeklevshallen B12 Grp 5   04011602 INFO
Varla IBK Svart FBC Dobruška 4 1 14:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B12 Grp 5   04013707  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ajer IBK FBC Dobruška 1 3 13:00 Torpahallen B12 Grp 5   05011807 INFO
FBC Dobruška FBC Lerum 4 2 18:20 Sandeklevshallen B12 Grp 5   05011614 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindås Waves IBK FBC Dobruška 2 5 10:00 Kristinedalshallen B12 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06013802 INFO
Jönköpings IK FBC Dobruška 4 2 14:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B12 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06013708 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using