You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

FBC Liberec B13

Favorited Make favorite FBC Liberec B13

Team name FBC Liberec
Shirt colors White / Black / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 2
Country Czech Republic
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About FBC Liberec

In addition to FBC Liberec, 60 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof FBC Liberec could be found in Group 2 together with FBC Engelholm 2, Partille IB, IBK Alingsås and Hovshaga AIF 2.

FBC Liberec continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Prague Tigers with 1-2. In the Final, Prague Tigers won over Onyx IBS and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

FBC Liberec also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They won Playoff B, after beating FBC Vinga in the final with 7-3.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Liberec

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  IBK Alingsås 4 3 0 1 13 7 (6) 9
2 Partille IB 4 2 1 1 17 8 (9) 7
3 FBC Liberec 4 2 1 1 18 10 (8) 7
4 Hovshaga AIF 2 4 2 0 2 13 16 (-3) 6
5 FBC Engelholm 2 4 0 0 4 2 22 (-20) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Liberec FBC Engelholm 2 7 0 12:00 Klubbhuset Arena B13 Grp 2   04012202  
IBK Alingsås FBC Liberec 4 1 15:40 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B13 Grp 2   04012009 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hovshaga AIF 2 FBC Liberec 3 7 14:00 Valhalla A B13 Grp 2   05011908 INFO
FBC Liberec Partille IB 3 3 19:00 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B13 Grp 2   05012015 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Liberec IK Stanstad 5 3 10:00 Flatås B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06012402 INFO
FBC Liberec Prague Tigers 1 2 16:00 Askims Sporthall B13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06010108 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using