You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

FBC Engelholm G12

Favorited Make favorite FBC Engelholm G12

Team name FBC Engelholm
Shirt colors White / White
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About FBC Engelholm

In addition to FBC Engelholm, 24 other teams from 3 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof FBC Engelholm could be found in Group 1 together with Florbalová Akademie MB, Mullsjö AIS, Varla IBK and Hovshaga AIF.

FBC Engelholm made it to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 1. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against Lindås Waves IBK, which they won with 4-1. Thereby FBC Engelholm won the entire Playoff A in Girls 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Engelholm

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Varla IBK 4 3 1 0 13 5 (8) 10
  FBC Engelholm 4 3 0 1 15 6 (9) 9
  Hovshaga AIF 4 2 1 1 9 8 (1) 7
4 Mullsjö AIS 4 1 0 3 8 11 (-3) 3
5 Florbalová Akademie MB 4 0 0 4 2 17 (-15) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm Varla IBK 1 3 14:00 Landala G12 Grp 1   04010707 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hovshaga AIF FBC Engelholm 0 4 08:00 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) G12 Grp 1   05012000 INFO
FBC Engelholm Mullsjö AIS 6 3 12:20 Landala G12 Grp 1   05010706 INFO
Florbalová Akademie MB FBC Engelholm 0 4 17:40 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) G12 Grp 1   05012713 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm Landvetter IBK Wings 4 1 09:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) G12 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06012701 INFO
Åmåls IBK FBC Engelholm 1 4 14:00 Nya Pjäshallen G12 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06011406 INFO
FBC Engelholm Warberg IBF 4 2 19:00 Valhalla A G12 Playoff A Semi final   06011911 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindås Waves IBK FBC Engelholm 1 4 11:00 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) G12 Playoff A Final   07012003 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using