You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Øreåsen innebandy klubb B14

Favorited Make favorite Øreåsen innebandy klubb B14

Team name Øreåsen innebandy klubb
Shirt colors White / Black / White
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 4
Country Norway
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Øreåsen innebandy klubb

Øreåsen innebandy klubb was one of 20 clubs from Norway that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Boys 14.

In addition to Øreåsen innebandy klubb, 66 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 13 different groups, whereof Øreåsen innebandy klubb could be found in Group 4 together with FBC Karlskrona, Varla IBK Svart, Västerås IB 1 and Röke IBK.

Øreåsen innebandy klubb continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against Kinna IBK with 0-8. In the Final, Kärra IBK won over Linköpings IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 14.

Øreåsen innebandy comes from Rygge which lies approximately 200 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Rygge does also provide five additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018 (Fredrikstad IBK, Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag, Slevik Innebandyklubb, Sarpsborg IBK and Horten Innebandyklubb).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Øreåsen innebandy klubb

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Varla IBK Svart 4 3 0 1 14 9 (5) 9
2 FBC Karlskrona 4 2 0 2 15 8 (7) 6
3 Västerås IB 1 4 2 0 2 11 9 (2) 6
4 Röke IBK 4 2 0 2 9 11 (-2) 6
5 Øreåsen innebandy klubb 4 1 0 3 9 21 (-12) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Øreåsen innebandy klubb FBC Karlskrona 1 10 11:00 Torpahallen B14 Grp 4   04011803 INFO
Varla IBK Svart Øreåsen innebandy klubb 6 4 16:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B14 Grp 4   04013710 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Västerås IB 1 Øreåsen innebandy klubb 2 3 17:40 Kristinedalshallen B14 Grp 4   05013813 INFO
Øreåsen innebandy klubb Röke IBK 1 3 22:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B14 Grp 4   05013419 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kinna IBK Øreåsen innebandy klubb 8 0 08:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B14 Playoff B 1/32 Final   06012700 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using