You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi B12

Favorited Make favorite Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi B12

Team name Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 8
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi

In addition to Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi, 53 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi could be found in Group 8 together with Sveiva Innebandyklubb, Träslövsläge IF 2, Husqvarna IK, Frölunda IBK and Lindome IBK.

Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Tatran Stresovice 1 with 2-6. In the Final, Tatran Stresovice 1 won over TJ Hraničář Malonty and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 5 5 0 0 36 9 (27) 15
2 Lindome IBK 5 4 0 1 25 11 (14) 12
3 Träslövsläge IF 2 5 2 1 2 27 16 (11) 7
4 Frölunda IBK 5 2 0 3 14 27 (-13) 6
5 Husqvarna IK 5 1 1 3 28 28 (0) 4
6 Sveiva Innebandyklubb 5 0 0 5 7 46 (-39) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Husqvarna IK Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 5 13 15:40 Askims Sporthall B12 Grp 8   04010108 INFO
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Lindome IBK 5 1 20:00 Heidhallen B12 Grp 8   04010514 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Sveiva Innebandyklubb 9 1 08:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B12 Grp 8   05013300 INFO
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Träslövsläge IF 2 6 1 12:20 Hall of Flame B12 Grp 8   05010406 INFO
Frölunda IBK Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 1 3 17:40 Heidhallen B12 Grp 8   05010513 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Panthers Praha 8 4 13:00 Flatås B12 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06012405 INFO
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Tatran Stresovice 1 2 6 18:00 Lundbystrand 2 B12 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06011010 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using