You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi G13

Favorited Make favorite Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi G13

Team name Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Girls 13
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi

In addition to Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi, 25 other teams from 4 different countries played in Girls 13. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi could be found in Group 4 together with Skurups IBK, Lindås Waves IBK, Endre IF, Blackhawks and Floda IBK.

Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Fristad GoIF with 1-5. In the Final, Lindome IBK won over Pixbo Wallenstam IBF and became the winner of Playoff B in Girls 13.

Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi also participated in Girls 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/8 Final in G12 Playoff B, but lost it against Bjärreds IBK with 0-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Endre IF 5 3 1 1 13 5 (8) 10
2 Lindås Waves IBK 5 3 1 1 22 7 (15) 10
3 Floda IBK 5 3 1 1 12 5 (7) 10
4 Skurups IBK 5 2 2 1 10 6 (4) 8
5 Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 5 1 1 3 6 11 (-5) 4
6 Blackhawks 5 0 0 5 5 34 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Floda IBK Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 3 1 10:20 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen G13 Grp 4   04013300 INFO
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Lindås Waves IBK 0 4 16:20 Frölunda kulturhus G13 Grp 4   04010208 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skurups IBK Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 1 1 08:40 Hall of Flame G13 Grp 4   05010401 INFO
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Endre IF 0 1 14:00 ÖHK-A hallen G13 Grp 4   05013208 INFO
Blackhawks Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 2 4 19:00 Hall of Flame G13 Grp 4   05010415 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fristad GoIF Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 5 1 09:00 Askims Sporthall G13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06010101  
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using