You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

FBC Engelholm B18 1

Favorited Make favorite FBC Engelholm B18 1

Team name FBC Engelholm 1
Shirt colors White / Orange / Black
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About FBC Engelholm 1

In addition to the two FBC Engelholm teams, 27 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof FBC Engelholm 1 could be found in Group 4 together with Horten Innebandyklubb, Sandö IBK, Värnamo IK Vit, Älvsjö AIK and Hovshaga AIF.

FBC Engelholm 1 continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against IBK Lund with 3-5. In the Final, FC Helsingborg won over Sandö IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Engelholm

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Hovshaga AIF 5 5 0 0 22 5 (17) 15
2 Älvsjö AIK 5 3 1 1 19 5 (14) 10
3 FBC Engelholm 1 5 2 1 2 13 9 (4) 7
  Sandö IBK 5 2 0 3 11 17 (-6) 6
5 Horten Innebandyklubb 5 1 0 4 6 27 (-21) 3
6 Värnamo IK Vit 5 1 0 4 7 15 (-8) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hovshaga AIF FBC Engelholm 1 3 2 13:20 Hall of Flame B18 Grp 4   04010405 INFO
FBC Engelholm 1 Sandö IBK 0 1 17:00 Flatås B18 Grp 4   04012409 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Värnamo IK Vit FBC Engelholm 1 2 4 11:40 Flatås B18 Grp 4   05012405 INFO
FBC Engelholm 1 Älvsjö AIK 2 2 16:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B18 Grp 4   05013311 INFO
Horten Innebandyklubb FBC Engelholm 1 1 5 21:20 Salming (X3M) Arena B18 Grp 4   05012318 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm 1 IBK Lund 3 5 17:00 Valhalla B B18 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06012009 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using