You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

FBC Engelholm B18 2

Favorited Make favorite FBC Engelholm B18 2

Team name FBC Engelholm 2
Shirt colors White / Orange / Black
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About FBC Engelholm 2

In addition to the two FBC Engelholm teams, 27 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof FBC Engelholm 2 could be found in Group 3 together with Värnamo IK Svart, Sveiva Innebandyklubb, Lindome IBK, Svenljunga IBK and Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS.

FBC Engelholm 2 continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against FC Helsingborg with 1-2. In the Final, FC Helsingborg won over Sandö IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Engelholm

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 5 5 0 0 37 6 (31) 15
2 Lindome IBK 5 3 1 1 23 9 (14) 10
3 FBC Engelholm 2 5 3 0 2 17 12 (5) 9
4 Sveiva Innebandyklubb 5 2 1 2 10 20 (-10) 7
5 Svenljunga IBK 5 0 1 4 3 22 (-19) 1
6 Värnamo IK Svart 5 0 1 4 5 26 (-21) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS FBC Engelholm 2 6 2 14:40 Salming (X3M) Arena B18 Grp 3   04012307 INFO
FBC Engelholm 2 Lindome IBK 1 4 18:40 ÖHK: Brixlyhallen B18 Grp 3   04012812 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Värnamo IK Svart FBC Engelholm 2 0 4 11:40 ÖHK-A hallen B18 Grp 3   05013205 INFO
FBC Engelholm 2 Svenljunga IBK 6 1 17:00 ÖHK-A hallen B18 Grp 3   05013212 INFO
Sveiva Innebandyklubb FBC Engelholm 2 1 4 21:20 Hall of Flame B18 Grp 3   05010418 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm 2 Horten Innebandyklubb 10 3 17:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B18 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06012309 INFO
FBC Engelholm 2 FC Helsingborg 1 2 21:00 Lundbystrand 4 B18 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06011212 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using