You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Tatran Stresovice B18

Favorited Make favorite Tatran Stresovice B18

Team name Tatran Stresovice
Shirt colors Red / Red / Black
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 5
Country Czech Republic
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Tatran Stresovice

In addition to Tatran Stresovice, 28 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Tatran Stresovice could be found in Group 5 together with Tunet IBK, Månsarps IBK, IBK Lund, CL98IC 1 and FBC Aspen.

Tatran Stresovice continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against IBK Plantagen with 5-7. In the Final, Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS won over Hovslätts IK and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 18.

Tatran Stresovice also participated in Boys 17 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They won Playoff B, after beating Tunet IBK in the final with 9-7.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Tatran Stresovice

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tatran Stresovice 5 5 0 0 27 5 (22) 15
2 CL98IC 1 5 3 1 1 17 12 (5) 10
3 Tunet IBK 5 2 1 2 10 9 (1) 7
4 FBC Aspen 5 1 3 1 14 17 (-3) 6
5 IBK Lund 5 1 0 4 4 19 (-15) 3
6 Månsarps IBK 5 0 1 4 3 13 (-10) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice Tunet IBK 2 1 14:00 Lundbystrand 5 B18 Grp 5   04011306 INFO
Månsarps IBK Tatran Stresovice 0 4 19:00 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Grp 5   04010912 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Aspen Tatran Stresovice 1 9 11:00 Lundbystrand 2 B18 Grp 5   05011004 INFO
CL98IC 1 Tatran Stresovice 2 7 16:00 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Grp 5   05010911 INFO
Tatran Stresovice IBK Lund 5 1 20:40 Lundbystrand 5 B18 Grp 5   05011317 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Plantagen Tatran Stresovice 7 5 18:00 Lundbystrand 3 B18 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06011112 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using