You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Tatran Stresovice B16 1

Favorited Make favorite Tatran Stresovice B16 1

Team name Tatran Stresovice 1
Shirt colors Red / Red / Black
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 5
Country Czech Republic
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Tatran Stresovice 1

In addition to the two Tatran Stresovice teams, 30 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Tatran Stresovice 1 could be found in Group 5 together with Ingarö IF, Sveiva Innebandyklubb, Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 and IBK Höllviken.

Tatran Stresovice 1 made it to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 5. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against FBC Lerum, which they won with 8-2. Thereby Tatran Stresovice 1 won the entire Playoff A in Boys 16 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Tatran Stresovice

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Tatran Stresovice 1 4 4 0 0 14 4 (10) 12
2 IBK Höllviken 4 3 0 1 9 4 (5) 9
3 Ingarö IF 4 2 0 2 9 7 (2) 6
4 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 4 1 0 3 5 8 (-3) 3
5 Sveiva Innebandyklubb 4 0 0 4 3 17 (-14) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Höllviken Tatran Stresovice 1 2 4 14:40 ÖHK-hallen K B16 Grp 5   04013206 INFO
Tatran Stresovice 1 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 3 0 18:40 Hall of Flame B16 Grp 5   04010412 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice 1 Ingarö IF 2 1 14:40 Hall of Flame B16 Grp 5   05010409 INFO
Tatran Stresovice 1 Sveiva Innebandyklubb 5 1 20:00 Flatås B16 Grp 5   05012416 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice 1 IBK Lund 5 0 18:00 Lisebergshallen B16 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06010810 INFO
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Tatran Stresovice 1 5 6 22:00 Lundbystrand 1 B16 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06010913 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Start98 Kunratice Tatran Stresovice 1 5 10 09:00 Lisebergshallen B16 Playoff A Semi final   07010801 INFO
Tatran Stresovice 1 FBC Lerum 8 2 14:30 Lisebergshallen B16 Playoff A Final   07010806 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using