You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Tatran Stresovice B16 2

Favorited Make favorite Tatran Stresovice B16 2

Team name Tatran Stresovice 2
Shirt colors Red / Red / Black
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 6
Country Czech Republic
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Tatran Stresovice 2

In addition to the two Tatran Stresovice teams, 30 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Tatran Stresovice 2 could be found in Group 6 together with IBK Lund, Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2, Hovshaga AIF and Ajer IBK.

Tatran Stresovice 2 continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Partille IB with 2-7. In the Final, Partille IB won over Ă–rkelljunga IF and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 16.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Tatran Stresovice

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Hovshaga AIF 4 3 1 0 16 3 (13) 10
2 IBK Lund 4 2 0 2 13 18 (-5) 6
3 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 4 2 0 2 7 10 (-3) 6
4 Tatran Stresovice 2 4 1 2 1 11 9 (2) 5
5 Ajer IBK 4 0 1 3 4 11 (-7) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice 2 IBK Lund 6 3 11:00 Tuve Sporthall B16 Grp 6   04012602 INFO
Tatran Stresovice 2 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 2 3 17:40 Lundbystrand 3 B16 Grp 6   04011110 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ajer IBK Tatran Stresovice 2 1 1 14:00 Tuve Sporthall B16 Grp 6   05012608 INFO
Hovshaga AIF Tatran Stresovice 2 2 2 18:20 Lundbystrand 5 B16 Grp 6   05011314 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice 2 FBC Engelholm 4 2 18:00 Lundbystrand 5 B16 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06011310 INFO
Snipers Bratislava Tatran Stresovice 2 5 6 P 22:00 Lundbystrand 2 B16 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06011013 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice 2 Partille IB 2 7 11:00 Torpahallen B16 Playoff B Semi final   07011803 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using