You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Tatran Stresovice B13

Favorited Make favorite Tatran Stresovice B13

Team name Tatran Stresovice
Shirt colors Red / Red / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 5
Country Czech Republic
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Tatran Stresovice

In addition to Tatran Stresovice, 60 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Tatran Stresovice could be found in Group 5 together with IBK Lund Grön, Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 3, Varla IBK Lila and Mullsjö AIS.

Tatran Stresovice continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against IBK Alingsås with 3-6. In the Final, IBK Alingsås won over CL98IC and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 13.

Tatran Stresovice also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/16 Final in B12 Playoff B, but lost it against FC Helsingborg with 3-4.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Tatran Stresovice

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tatran Stresovice 4 4 0 0 24 13 (11) 12
2 Varla IBK Lila 4 3 0 1 27 16 (11) 9
3 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 3 4 2 0 2 34 19 (15) 6
4 Mullsjö AIS 4 1 0 3 13 23 (-10) 3
5 IBK Lund Grön 4 0 0 4 7 34 (-27) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice IBK Lund Grön 6 2 10:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B13 Grp 5   04013401 INFO
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 3 Tatran Stresovice 4 7 15:40 Sandeklevshallen B13 Grp 5   04011609 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Mullsjö AIS Tatran Stresovice 3 4 15:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B13 Grp 5   05013410 INFO
Tatran Stresovice Varla IBK Lila 7 4 20:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B13 Grp 5   05013417 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 6 5 P 16:00 Nya Pjäshallen B13 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06011408 INFO
Tatran Stresovice IBK Alingsås 3 6 20:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B13 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06013411 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using