You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Tatran Stresovice B12 2

Favorited Make favorite Tatran Stresovice B12 2

Team name Tatran Stresovice 2
Shirt colors Red / Red / Black
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 10
Country Czech Republic
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Tatran Stresovice 2

In addition to the two Tatran Stresovice teams, 52 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof Tatran Stresovice 2 could be found in Group 10 together with Utbynäs SK, Tunet IBK, CL98IC 2, Rotebro IS IBK 2 and Olofströms IBK.

Tatran Stresovice 2 continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Mölndals IBF with 4-9. In the Final, Mölndals IBF won over Varla IBK Lila and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Tatran Stresovice

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tunet IBK 5 5 0 0 24 5 (19) 15
2 Olofströms IBK 5 4 0 1 22 8 (14) 12
3 Tatran Stresovice 2 5 2 1 2 13 21 (-8) 7
4 Utbynäs SK 5 1 2 2 23 17 (6) 5
5 Rotebro IS IBK 2 5 1 1 3 10 16 (-6) 4
6 CL98IC 2 5 0 0 5 3 28 (-25) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice 2 Olofströms IBK 1 6 15:00 Lundbystrand 3 B12 Grp 10   04011107 INFO
Tunet IBK Tatran Stresovice 2 8 1 20:00 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B12 Grp 10   04012015 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rotebro IS IBK 2 Tatran Stresovice 2 2 3 08:00 Lundbystrand 3 B12 Grp 10   05011100 INFO
Tatran Stresovice 2 Utbynäs SK 5 5 14:00 Lundbystrand 1 B12 Grp 10   05010908 INFO
Tatran Stresovice 2 CL98IC 2 3 0 18:20 Lundbystrand 2 B12 Grp 10   05011014 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice 2 NOR 92 IBK 7 1 12:00 Landala B12 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06010704 INFO
Mölndals IBF Tatran Stresovice 2 9 4 16:00 Landala B12 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06010708 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using