You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Tatran Stresovice G18

Favorited Make favorite Tatran Stresovice G18

Team name Tatran Stresovice
Shirt colors Red / Red / Black
Age category Girls 18
Group Group 1
Country Czech Republic
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Tatran Stresovice

In addition to Tatran Stresovice, 16 other teams played in Girls 18. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof Tatran Stresovice could be found in Group 1 together with Häljarps SK, Emmaljunga GoIF, Hovslätts IK Röd and Ottestad IL.

Tatran Stresovice continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Fristad GoIF with 0-2. In the Final, Hovslätts IK Röd won over Fristad GoIF and became the winner of Playoff A in Girls 18.

Tatran Stresovice also participated in Girls 18 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the Semi final in G18 Playoff A, but lost it against Florbal Vsetín with 1-2.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Tatran Stresovice

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tatran Stresovice 4 3 1 0 23 6 (17) 10
  Hovslätts IK Röd 4 3 0 1 28 4 (24) 9
  Emmaljunga GoIF 4 1 2 1 18 11 (7) 5
4 Häljarps SK 4 1 1 2 11 12 (-1) 4
5 Ottestad IL 4 0 0 4 0 47 (-47) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice Hovslätts IK Röd 2 1 14:00 Klubbhuset Arena G18 Grp 1   04012205 INFO
Häljarps SK Tatran Stresovice 1 5 18:00 Klubbhuset Arena G18 Grp 1   04012210 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ottestad IL Tatran Stresovice 0 12 14:40 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) G18 Grp 1   05012709 INFO
Tatran Stresovice Emmaljunga GoIF 4 4 20:00 Klubbhuset Arena G18 Grp 1   05012216 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice Fristad GoIF 0 2 22:00 Lundbystrand 4 G18 Playoff A Semi final   06011213 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using