You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Emmaljunga GoIF G18

Favorited Make favorite Emmaljunga GoIF G18

Team name Emmaljunga GoIF
Shirt colors Green / Black / Black
Age category Girls 18
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Emmaljunga GoIF

Emmaljunga GoIF was one of 119 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Girls 18.

In addition to Emmaljunga GoIF, 16 other teams from 3 different countries played in Girls 18. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof Emmaljunga GoIF could be found in Group 1 together with Tatran Stresovice, Häljarps SK, Hovslätts IK Röd and Ottestad IL.

Emmaljunga GoIF made it to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 1. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS with 2-3. Thereby Emmaljunga GoIF finished second in G18 Playoff B during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018.

Emmaljunga GoIF also participated in Girls 18 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the Semi final in G18 Playoff B, but lost it against IK Stanstad with 1-4.

Emmaljunga GoIF comes from Vittsjö which lies approximately 190 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Vittsjö does also provide two additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018 (Örkelljunga IF and Röke IBK).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Emmaljunga GoIF

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tatran Stresovice 4 3 1 0 23 6 (17) 10
  Hovslätts IK Röd 4 3 0 1 28 4 (24) 9
  Emmaljunga GoIF 4 1 2 1 18 11 (7) 5
4 Häljarps SK 4 1 1 2 11 12 (-1) 4
5 Ottestad IL 4 0 0 4 0 47 (-47) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Emmaljunga GoIF Häljarps SK 0 0 13:20 Lisebergshallen G18 Grp 1   04010806 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ottestad IL Emmaljunga GoIF 0 12 09:20 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) G18 Grp 1   05012002 INFO
Emmaljunga GoIF Hovslätts IK Röd 2 7 14:40 Klubbhuset Arena G18 Grp 1   05012209 INFO
Tatran Stresovice Emmaljunga GoIF 4 4 20:00 Klubbhuset Arena G18 Grp 1   05012216 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Emmaljunga GoIF IBK Lund 4 2 15:00 Lundbystrand 2 G18 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06011007 INFO
Häljarps SK Emmaljunga GoIF 0 5 19:00 Lundbystrand 4 G18 Playoff B Semi final   06011211 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS Emmaljunga GoIF 3 2 13:20 Lundbystrand 1 G18 Playoff B Final   07010905 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using