You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom B13

Favorited Make favorite FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom B13

Team name FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom
Shirt colors Black / Black / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 8
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom

In addition to FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom, 60 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom could be found in Group 8 together with Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK, Warberg IBF 2, Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag and Palmstaden IK Vit.

FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Jönköpings IK with 1-9. In the Final, IBK Alingsås won over CL98IC and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 13.

FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the Semi final in B12 Playoff B, but lost it against FBC Vinga with 1-4.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Warberg IBF 2 4 4 0 0 21 6 (15) 12
2 FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 4 2 0 2 12 11 (1) 6
3 Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK 4 2 0 2 10 11 (-1) 6
4 Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag 4 1 0 3 10 17 (-7) 3
5 Palmstaden IK Vit 4 1 0 3 4 12 (-8) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Warberg IBF 2 5 6 12:00 ÖHK-hallen K B13 Grp 8   04013202 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 2 3 08:00 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B13 Grp 8   05012800 INFO
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Palmstaden IK Vit 0 1 13:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B13 Grp 8   05013307 INFO
Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 2 4 18:20 Askims Sporthall B13 Grp 8   05010114 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Jönköpings IK FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 9 1 10:00 Hall of Flame B13 Playoff A 1/16 Final   06010402 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using