You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom B15

Favorited Make favorite FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom B15

Team name FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom
Shirt colors Black / Black / Black
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 7
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom

In addition to FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom, 51 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom could be found in Group 7 together with Tranemo IBK, Mölndals IBF, Frederikshavn Black Hawks and Östra SK.

FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom made it to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 7. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against FBC Lerum with 2-3. Thereby FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom finished second in B15 Playoff A during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018.

FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom also participated in Boys 14 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/8 Final in B14 Playoff A, but lost it against Tatran Stresovice with 6-7.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 4 4 0 0 13 4 (9) 12
2 Frederikshavn Black Hawks 4 2 1 1 14 6 (8) 7
3 Mölndals IBF 4 2 1 1 9 5 (4) 7
4 Östra SK 4 1 0 3 10 10 (0) 3
5 Tranemo IBK 4 0 0 4 5 26 (-21) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Frederikshavn Black Hawks FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 1 2 10:20 Salming (X3M) Arena B15 Grp 7   04012301 INFO
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Tranemo IBK 6 2 14:40 Askims Sporthall B15 Grp 7   04010107 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Mölndals IBF 2 1 11:00 Askims Sporthall B15 Grp 7   05010104 INFO
Östra SK FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 0 3 16:00 Flatås B15 Grp 7   05012411 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Fagerhult Habo IB 7 6 P 17:00 ÖHK-hallen K B15 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06013209 INFO
Lindås Waves IBK FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 1 2 21:00 Valhalla A B15 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06011913 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Växjö IBK U Vipers 2 FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 2 3 10:00 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B15 Playoff A Semi final   07012002 INFO
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom FBC Lerum 2 3 14:30 Valhalla A B15 Playoff A Final   07011906 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using