You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

CL98IC B14

Favorited Make favorite CL98IC B14

Team name CL98IC
Shirt colors White / Blue / White
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 11
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About CL98IC

In addition to CL98IC, 66 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 13 different groups, whereof CL98IC could be found in Group 11 together with IBF Älvstranden, IBK Lund, GIF Fighters and Särö IBK 2.

CL98IC continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 11. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Tatran Stresovice with 4-7. In the Final, Tatran Stresovice won over IBK Genarp and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 14.

CL98IC also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/8 Final in B13 Playoff A, but lost it against Växjö IBK Vipers with 0-3.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to CL98IC

Games

Group 11

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 CL98IC 4 4 0 0 24 9 (15) 12
2 GIF Fighters 4 3 0 1 21 12 (9) 9
3 Särö IBK 2 4 2 0 2 20 15 (5) 6
4 IBF Älvstranden 4 1 0 3 9 16 (-7) 3
5 IBK Lund 4 0 0 4 3 25 (-22) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CL98IC IBF Älvstranden 6 2 11:00 Lundbystrand 3 B14 Grp 11   04011102 INFO
CL98IC Särö IBK 2 9 1 16:20 Lundbystrand 3 B14 Grp 11   04011109 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
GIF Fighters CL98IC 4 5 17:40 Lundbystrand 3 B14 Grp 11   05011113 INFO
IBK Lund CL98IC 2 4 22:00 Lundbystrand 5 B14 Grp 11   05011319 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CL98IC Ull/Kisa 7 0 13:00 Lundbystrand 2 B14 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06011005 INFO
CL98IC Hovslätts IK 6 1 19:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B14 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06012711 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice CL98IC 7 4 09:00 Valhalla A B14 Playoff A Semi final   07011901 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using