You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi B16

Favorited Make favorite Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi B16

Team name Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi

In addition to Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi, 31 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi could be found in Group 4 together with IBK Lockerud, Sion DDM NG Hradec Králové, Horten Innebandyklubb, Ingelstad IBK and IK Zenith.

Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Tatran Stresovice 1 with 5-6. In the Final, Tatran Stresovice 1 won over FBC Lerum and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 16.

Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi also participated in Boys 15 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the final in Playoff B, but lost it against Snipers Bratislava with 0-4 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 5 5 0 0 32 4 (28) 15
2 Sion DDM NG Hradec Králové 5 3 1 1 16 9 (7) 10
3 IK Zenith 5 2 1 2 15 10 (5) 7
4 Ingelstad IBK 5 2 1 2 11 12 (-1) 7
5 IBK Lockerud 5 1 1 3 15 13 (2) 4
6 Horten Innebandyklubb 5 0 0 5 2 43 (-41) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Zenith Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 1 3 10:20 Heidhallen B16 Grp 4   04010501 INFO
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi IBK Lockerud 5 2 15:40 Heidhallen B16 Grp 4   04010508 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Horten Innebandyklubb Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 1 14 12:20 ÖHK: Brixlyhallen B16 Grp 4   05012806 INFO
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Ingelstad IBK 4 0 17:00 Heidhallen B16 Grp 4   05010512 INFO
Sion DDM NG Hradec Králové Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 0 6 22:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B16 Grp 4   05013319 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Tatran Stresovice 1 5 6 22:00 Lundbystrand 1 B16 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06010913 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using